Find a Class

*Details of classes and teachers are based on information provided by JTA members. As such The JTA are not responsible for any inaccuracies contaned within the information provided. The JTA recommends that you contact individual teachers to confirm class details before travelling to an advertised class

Search Results

VENUE LEVEL DAY STYLE TEACHER DETAILS
Dentonholme Community Centre
Morley Street, Carlisle
CA2 5HQ
Improver Tuesday Various Sandra Bootes
Maitri Studio
4 The Mount
BT5 4NA
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Jen Belly Dance
Open Space Studios
Unit 7, 64 Davigdor Road, Hove (studio entrance at the back of no. 64 Davigdor Rd. walk down the driveway and turn right for Unit 7)
Beginner Monday Egyptian Galit Mersand
Open Space Studios
Unit 7, 64 Davigdor Road, Hove (studio entrance at the back of no. 64 Davigdor Rd. walk down the driveway and turn right for Unit 7)
Intermediate Monday Egyptian Galit Mersand
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Beginner Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Beginner Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Improver Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
Dance with Attitude Studio, Glasgow
Harland House, 1120 South St, Glasgow
G14 0AP
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Amanda
The Yoga Tree, Stirling
25B Stirling Arcade, King Street, Stirling
FK8 1AX
Open Level Saturday Egyptian Amanda
The Yoga Tree
25B Stirling Arcade, King Street
FK8 1AX
Open Level Saturday Other Basimah
Durham Student Union
Dunelm House, New Elvet, Durham
DH1 3AN
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Gillian Hutton
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Intermediate Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Eve Trew Dance School, Gateshead
Saltwell Business Park, Telford Close, Low Fell, Gateshead
NE9 5BG
Open Level Monday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Close, Jesmond, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE2 2TF
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE2 2TF
Improver Thursday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges' Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Close, Jesmond, Newcastle upon Tyne
NE2 2TF
Beginner Thursday Other Claire Barnfather
West Moor Community Centre
Benton Lane, West Moor, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE12 7NP
Beginner Monday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
Starlight Academy,
The Dance Mill, Netherfield Rd, Guiseley,
LS20 9PD
Beginner Tuesday Other Loveday
Starlight Academy
The Dance Mill, Netherfield Rd, Guiseley,
LS20 9PD
Improver Tuesday Other Loveday
Easington Lane Community Access Point
Brick Garth, Easington Lane, Houghton le Spring
DH5 0LE
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Dee
Howdon Community Centre
Denbigh Ave, Howdon, Wallsend
NE28 0PP
Beginner Tuesday Other Clare Stobbs
East Boldon Methodist Church Hall
Front St, East Boldon
NE36 0SF
Open Level Monday Egyptian Kay Taylor
East Boldon Methodist Church Hall
Front St, East Boldon
NE36 0SF
Improver Monday Egyptian Kay Taylor
The Old School House
Mill Lane, Wigginton
YO32 2QJ
Improver Thursday Egyptian Larissa
Tregaron Leisure Centre
Station Yard TREGARON Ceredigion
SY25 6HU
Beginner Tuesday Various Melanie Long
Willerby Manor Health Club
Well Lane, Willerby
Open Level Monday Various Sandra Thompson
LAMPETER Sally Saunder's Dance Studio
Industrial Estate next to Organic Shop
SA48 8LT
Improver Friday Egyptian Rose Barter
LAMPETER Sally Saunder's Dance Studio
Industrial Estate next to Organic Shop
SA48 8LT
Beginner Friday Various Rose Barter
St. Mark's Church Hall
Anlaby Common West Hull
Open Level Monday Egyptian Sandra Thompson
Space Dance Studio
Graften Street, HULL
Open Level Wednesday Various Sandra Thompson
CARDIGAN Studio 4. Theatr Mwldan
Bath Road . Cardigan
SA43 1JY
Improver Monday Egyptian Rose Barter
CARDIGAN Studio 4. Theatr Mwldan
Bath Road
SA431JY
Beginner Monday Various Rose Barter
Willerby Manor Health Club
Well Lane, Willerby Nr. Hull
Open Level Wednesday Egyptian Sandra Thompson
Monkland Village Hall
Monkland, Herefordshire
HR6 9DD
Open Level Monday Egyptian Alanya
Bodenham Parish Hall
Gloucester Road, Bodenham, Herefordshire
HR1 3LB
Intermediate Saturday Egyptian Alanya
Cafe Miro Studio
43 St Owen's Street, Hereford
HR1 2JB
Open Level Friday Egyptian Alanya
Bloomfield Community Centre
Redstone Road, Narberth
SA67 7ES
Open Level Monday Various Melanie Collier
Studiocrafts
The Southend, Ledbury, Herefordshire
HR8 2EY
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Alanya
Altoria
45 Warwick street, Leamington Spa
CV32 5JX
Beginner Thursday Various Szidonia Piros
Weston Village Hall
Small Drove, Weston, Spalding, Lincs
PE11 3NH
Beginner Monday Egyptian Dany Dalley
Weston Village Hall
Small Drove, Weston, Spalding, Lincs
PE11 3NH
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Dany Dalley
The Dance Studio
Clevedon School Sports Centre,
BS21 6AH
Beginner Monday Egyptian Clare Eden
Thongsley Fields Nursery School
Buttsgrove Way, Huntingdon, Cambs
PE29 1PE
Open Level Monday Other Vanessa Clipsham
Thongsley Fields Nursery School
Buttsgrove Way, Huntingdon, Cambs
PE29 1PE
Open Level Thursday Other Vanessa Clipsham
Dance in Depth
Marston, Oxford
OX3 0DL
Improver Saturday Various Gwen Booth
Chequer Studio
1 Chequer Lane, Ely
CB7 4LN
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Elizabeth Aitken
Chequer Studio
1 Chequer Lane, Ely
CB7 4LN
Improver Thursday Egyptian Elizabeth Aitken
Bridgwater YMCA
Activity Studio, YMCA, George Williams House, Friarne Ave, Bridgwater
TA6 3RF
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Kash Salem
Buchan Street Neighbourhood Centre
6 Buchan Street, Cambridge
CB4 2XF
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Buchan Street Neighbourhood Centre
6 Buchan Street, Cambridge
CB4 2XF
Improver Tuesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
My studio
6 Southfields, Glastonbury
BA6 8DW
Open Level Monday Egyptian Kash Salem
Centre at St Pauls
Hills Road
CB2 1JP
Beginner Monday Egyptian Louise Ellison
Centre at St Pauls
Hills Road
CB2 1JP
Improver Monday Egyptian Louise Ellison
Ickleton Village Hall
Frogge Street, Ickleton Cambridgeshire (Cambridgeshire Essex Border)
CB10 1SH
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Ickleton Village Hall
Frogge Street, Ickleton Cambridgeshire
CB10 1SH
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Linton Village College Community Sports Centre
Cambridge Road, Linton, Cambridgeshire,
CB21 4JB
Open Level Monday Other Elisa Gameela
Vauxhall Hub Day Centre (Seniors)
Johnson Pl, Norwich
NR2 2SA
Beginner Friday Various Rosie
Vauxhall Hub Day Centre (Charmers)
Johnson Pl, Norwich
NR2 2SA
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Rosie
Hamlet Centre
Johnson Pl, Norwich NR2 2SA
NR2 2SA
Beginner Monday Egyptian Rosie
Bignold School
Bignold Primary and Nursery School Wessex Street Norwich
NR2 2SY
Open Level Wednesday Egyptian Rosie
Silver Road Community Centre
34 Silver Road, Norwich, Norfolk
NR3 4TB
Open Level Monday Egyptian Rosie
Silver Road Community Centre
34 Silver Road, Norwich, Norfolk
NR3 4TB
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Rosie
Silver Road Community Centre
34 Silver Road, Norwich, Norfolk
NR3 4TB
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Rosie
Harford Hill Dementia Day Service (Independance Matters)
Ipswich Road, Norwich
NR4 6QS
Beginner Monday Egyptian Rosie
Cherrywood
Mayfield Road, Farnborough
GU14 8LH
Open Level Thursday Various Ishtar Dance
Weybridge Hall
Church Street, Weybridge
KT13 8DX
Intermediate Tuesday Various Ishtar Dance
Weybridge Hall
Church Street, Weybridge
KT13 8DX
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Ishtar Dance
Peak Fitness
51 Chertsey Road, Woking
GU21 5AJ
Intermediate Saturday Egyptian Ishtar Dance
Dance Junction
681 Maidstone Road, Rochester
ME1 3QJ
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Catherine Bartholomew
Dance Junction
681 Maidstone Road, Rochester
ME1 3QJ
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Catherine Bartholomew
Brighton Natural Health Centre
27 Regent Street Brighton
BN1 1UL
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Galit Mersand
Dance Studio
Les Quennevais Sports Centre
JE3 8LZ
Open Level Tuesday Various Susan Reid
The Studio
21 La Colomberie, St. Helier
JE2 4QB
Open Level Thursday Other Susan Reid